News

2017 LVRC Toachim Vets/PS+ Cyclewear Series - Round 11

Round 11 of the 2017 LVRC Toachim Vets/PS+ Cyclewear Series was organised by James Gowan and his team at In Gear and took place in South Chailey, East Sussex on 13th August. Well done to the following riders:

Race 1 - Overall A/B Race Winner – Jason Ormston

Category A

1. Jason Ormston, Team Quest
2. Richard Wood, TMG Horizon
3. Rowan Horner, VC St Raphael
4. Richard Unwin, GS Vecchi
5. Rory Palmer, LVRC
6. Marco Coppola, Windymilla
7. Lee Messenger, Abellio/SFA
8. Adam Leech, LVRC
9. Guy Etherton, LVRC


Category B

1. Simon Brooks, VC St Raphael
2. Andrew Martin, Leighton Buzzard RCC
3. Vince Divine, Finchley RT
4. David Tate, In Gear
5. Chris Smith, Python RT
6. Christopher Crowther, Army CU
7. Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon
8. Alan Yule, LVRC
9. Simon Collins, Dulwich Paragon
10. David Broderick, LVRC


Race 2 - Overall C/D Race Winner – Michael Coyle

Category C

1. Rich Edwards, CC Luton
2. Craig Wilson, GS Vecchi
3. John Watson, Hitchin Nomads
4. Julian Bray, Dulwich Paragon
5. Toks Adesanya, Addiscombe CC
6. Robin Parker, East Grinstead CC
7. Paul Bird, CC Luton
8. Shaun Williams, Abellio/SFA
9. Jon Harris, CC Basingstoke
10. Phil Hoffman, Abellio/SFA


Category D

1. Michael Coyle, Brighton Mitre
2. Paul Caton, TMG Horizon
3. John Alderman, GS Vecchi
4. Trevor Bradbury, Python RT
5. Keith Jarrett, GS Vecchi
6. Stephen Sorba, Dulwich Paragon
7. Ian Glen, In Gear
8. Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles
9. Colin Smith, Colourtech RT


Race 3 - Overall E/F/G/H Race Winner – David Pollard

Category E

1. David Pollard, In Gear
2. Martin Hulbert, VC Meudon
3. Geoff Bores, Ford CC
4. Patrick Schils, Velo Schils
5. Robin Osborne, London Dynamo
6. Tony Toynton, Southdown Velo
7. Keith Gross, Glendene CC
8. Clive Jones, Velo Schils
9. Peter Gray, LVRC
10. Tim Crumpton, VC St Raphael


Category F

1. Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC
2. Phil Cooper, LVRC
3. Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno
4. Olivier MacPherson, Planet Velo
5. Ray Robinson, Team Jewson
6. Joe Rowe, Bush Healthcare
7. Peter Constable, Basildon CC
8. Bob Evans, Lewes Wanderers
9. Dave Terry, Brantree Velo
10. Phil Stone, Kingsnorth Int


Category G

1. Geoff Wiles, Abellio/SFA
2. Andy Hicks, Bath CC
3. Dick Naylor, Abellio/SFA
4. Harry Webb, RT316
5. Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC